Staff Directory

Note: When sending an email to staff use [email protected]
Use name as it appears below. 


ROBINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
2024-2025 STAFF DIRECTORY

Administration
Mr. Ryan Gentili, Principal (West Office)
Mrs. Felicia Frank-Souza Assistant Principal (East Office)
Mrs. Katherine Perreault, Assistant Principal (West Office)

Mrs. Abigail Barlas, Assistant Special Education Director (West Office)
 
Mrs. Julia Greenstine, Director of Instruction & Assessment (East Office)

West Office
Aimee Freer
Dawn Saba

East Office
Caroline Connaughton
Diane Remy


Nurses
Tammy Rozelle
Meredith McCarthy

Counselors
Patricia Parrillo
Maddie Benoit

Psychologist
Melissa Bastos

Cafeteria
Kristin Schleicher

Learning Center Teachers
Deborah LaPointe   Maureen Trowbridge
Charlotte Feuti   Jessica Roberts
Nicole Stewart   Lauren Towle
Kathy Gordon   Tiffany Stockley
Caitlin Komm   Amanda Pennie

Reading/Math Specialists
Janel Conley   Kaitlyn Swartz
Diana Garvin   Stephanie Manning
Rebecca Humphrey   Elizabeth Palmieri
Diane Hart

Paraprofessionals
Diane Cusack   Christie de Vries
Colleen Dow   Suzanne Moore
Eric Greenberg   Kathy Rowe
Karen Cinelli   Crystal Howard
Lisa Heffernan   Zach Mcbrice
Amy Marenghi   Christina Wilson
Vishakha Junagade   Carol Penney
Kathy Butley   Lynn Cruise
Stephanie Moore   Sujata Shinde
Lisa Venter   Sheryl Iandolio
Brenda Campbell   Emily Federspiel
Christianne Daaboul   Rebecca Lundquist
Kelsey Towle   Christine Keefe
Jane Maher   Vanessa Cressy
    Tammy Novick   Grace Campbell

Kindergarten Teachers
Scott Cohen   Donna DiCarlo
Sarah Donoyan   Erica Ford
Anna Franklin   Pamela Hilston
Alyssa Kelley   Kaylee Dunn
Brittany Nelson   Kristen Simmons
Kristine Taddeo

Grade One
Jennifer Caplan  Mary Lee Franklin
Michelle Fitzgerald
Scott Gagnon   Stacey Jamerson
Kyle Jermyn   Lauren Stark
Maureen Olivier   Emily Perry
Colleen Sullivan   Nicole Robertson

Grade Two
Stewart Coleman   Kristen Carey
Lisa DiSangro   Caitlin Doherty
Katie Fisher   Sherrie Forget
Georgianna Bullock   Lauren Keady
Andree Ulrich   Kara Livingstone
Michelle Vinciguerra   Katie Demus

ELL
Sue England
Sofia Constantino

Library/Media Asst.
Beth McGlone

Music Teachers
Sydney Lambert   Laurie Oliver

Gym Teachers
Kimberly Cawley   Matthew Chase
Anthony Pepicelli

Art Teachers
Heather Hansen   Sarah Libby

Speech/Language
Denise Lydon   Marya Daly

OT
Paula Boylan   Sue Bielan

PT
Derna Thomas

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.